Trevor Klose 10km (Gallery)

The Trevor Klose 10km race took place at the East London Athletics Club (ELAC) headquarters this weekend.

Pictures by Matthew Field

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

RESULTS

Open – Men

  1. Lutahando Hejana (Real Gijimas) – 31 minutes 43 seconds
  2. Bulelani Mgubo (All Stars) – 33 minutes 02 seconds
  3. Malixole Kalideni (Old Boys) – 34 minutes 16 seconds

Open – Ladies

  1. Andrea Ranger (Born to Run) – 42 minutes 04 seconds
  2. Tara Schwulst (Born to Run) – 43 minutes 09 seconds
  3. Ingrid Webber (Old Boys) – 43 minutes 26 seconds

Junior – Men

  1. Sivenathi Somerset (Real Gijimas) – 36 minutes 46 seconds
  2. Tiny Majambe (ELAC) – 37 minutes 22 seconds
  3. Khanya Yali (Rainbow Athletic Club) – 39 minutes 01 second

Junior – Ladies

  1. Tara Schwulst (Born to Run) – 43 minutes 09 seconds
  2. Danieke de Kock (Born to Run) – 48 minutes 31 seconds

35+ Men

  1. Bulelani Mgubo (All Stars) – 33 minutes 02 seconds
  2. Mkosinathi Nzingo (Nedbank) – 35 minutes 07 seconds
  3. Xolisile Sinintana (Real Gijimas) – 35 minutes 31 seconds

35+ Women

  1. Andrea Ranger (Born to Run) – 42 minutes 04 seconds
  2. Ingrid Webber (Old Boys) – 43 minutes 26 seconds
  3. Charlene Collins (Oxford Striders) – 49 minutes 01 second

40+ Men

  1. Xolile Maschicila (Overtakers) – 37 minutes 11 seconds
  2. Doran Fritz (Nedbank) – 37 minutes 29 seconds
  3. Mndeni Zulu (Oxford Striders) – 37 minutes 49 seconds

40+ Ladies

  1. Sherelle Smith (Oxford Striders) – 48 minutes 55 seconds
  2. Monica Lahle (Born to Run) – 52 minutes 37 seconds
  3. Elsabe Owen (Born to Run) – 55 minutes 02 seconds

50+ Men

  1. Makaya Masumpa (Born to Run) – 38 minutes 46 seconds
  2. Mzoli Mpalala (Old Mutual) – 39 minutes 10 seconds
  3. Freeman Vutu (Rising Stars) – 42 minutes 39 seconds

50+ Ladies

  1. Sherae Kreusch (Born to Run) – 53 minutes 13 seconds
  2. Diane Kirkhoff (Walk Run for Life) – 58 minutes 13 seconds
  3. Alison Langtree (Born to Run) – 58 minutes 55 seconds

60+ Men

  1. Temba Bhelwana (Oxford Striders) – 42 minutes 51 seconds
  2. Neville Kirsten (Born to Run) – 53 minutes 18 seconds

60+ Ladies

  1. Gill Bowman (Oxford Striders) – 72 minutes 27 seconds
  2. Denise O’Hagen (EL Pacers) – 74 minutes 33 seconds

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here